XDK-2003SF (external power supply for a two-fiber optical transceivers)

XDK-2003SF (external power supply for a two-fiber optical transceivers)
Product parameters

Key Features:
*Compatible with IEEE802.3 10Base-T、 IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Ethernet protocol
* Connection Interface: A SC / ST type fiber optic connector and two RJ-45 connector
* Twisted-pair ports support rates and full / half duplex auto-negotiation Support for auto MDI / MDIX, without the need for cable select
* Full-duplex support IEEE802.3x flow control, half-duplex back pressure flow control support Ultra-low propagation delay, full wire speed forwarding rate
* LED indicator status of current work in real time monitoring equipment will help the network diagnostics and troubleshooting
* External power supply 

Keywords :
Product description

 

Product Overview:
XDK-2003 series is a 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet fiber optic transceivers. It can achieve two different twisted pair and fiber optic transmission media conversion, relay 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX two different network segments, to meet the long-distance, high speed, high-bandwidth fast to Ethernet working group of users, the transceiver can effectively support both full duplex and flow control functions, using a variety of forwarding mechanism, full wire-speed forwarding rate, but also has two single-mode and multimode fiber transmission mode and multi- kinds of transmission distance (up to 120KM) optical interface options.

 

Specifications:
Standard: IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-FX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x
Electrical interface attributes: support auto MDI / MDIX, without the need for cable select
Optical interface properties: interface type (SC / ST / FC), wavelength (780/850/1310/1550nm), send optical power (Multimode: Min:-20dBm; maximum:-10dBm; single-mode: Min:-20dBm; Maximum: 0dBm)
Network cable: 10BASE-T: 2 3,4, or 5 unshielded twisted pair (up to 100 meters) EIA/TIA-568100 European unshielded twisted pair (up to 100 meters)
100/1000BASE-TX: 2 pairs of Category 5 unshielded twisted pair (up to 100 meters) EIA/TIA-568100 European unshielded twisted pair (up to 100 meters)
1000BASE-FX: multi-mode fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140μm (up to 2 km)
Single-mode fiber: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9 / 125, 10/125μm (20 km)
Size: 95x71x26mm (external power supply)
Power input: DC5V1A (external power supply)


Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 60 ℃
Storage temperature: -30 ℃ ~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing 


Products Related to "XDK-2003SF (external power supply for a two-fiber optical transceivers)"
About | E-Mail | Facility | Products | Tags | Solutions | News | Service and Support | Contact | Top