TOSA ROSA and BOSA Receptacle

TOSA ROSA and BOSA Receptacle
Product parameters
High stability and high reliability
Precise dimension
Good welding performance
Good performance in 4 directions
Optical power stability
RoHS Compliant
Keywords :
Product description
Applications
PON ONU/OLT
10G Transceiver: LTE
40G Transceiver: 40G LR4/SR4
100G Transceiver: 100G LR4/SR4
CFP/QSFP+/CFP4/QSFP28
Data center/Cloud computing
 
Specifications
Items Parameter
Ferrule Type LC SC
Ferrule Length 2.57.0mm 2.512mm
APC angle 012
4 directions Insertion Loss≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dB
Radius of curvature 725mm 1025mm
Shifting of point ≤50um
Fiber depression 0-100nm
Pull out force 103.0N 2.06.0N
Break out force ≥70N ≥100N
Material SUS304 or SUS303
Structural design Customized
 
Notes
All APC end of Receptacle can be coated film according to the waveband specified by the customer.
Products Related to "TOSA ROSA and BOSA Receptacle"
About | E-Mail | Facility | Products | Tags | Solutions | News | Service and Support | Contact | Top